Your New Zealand Holiday Experts

ANZCRO New Zealand recognises the importance of client privacy and supports best practice procedures in the way your personal information is handled by us. By providing your personal information you agree and consent to the collection, use, disclosure, storage and holding of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy.

At ANZCRO New Zealand, we are committed to our clients privacy and security. We will never pass on your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased. This commitment is backed up by the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 which provides strict parameters in how your personal information can be used. Although, from time to time, ANZCRO New Zealand may provide statistical information about sales, trading patterns and information on navigation techniques to reputable third parties, this does not include any direct personal information identifying you as our customer.

Statistical information collected on the site: When you look at our website, we make a record of your visit and log statistical information including your location (town), the date and time of your visit to the site, the pages you accessed, the previous site you have visited and the type of browser you are using. We use this information purely to analyze the effectiveness of our site and to improve its ease of use.

Passenger Information: When you make travel or other arrangements for someone else through ANZCRO New Zealand, we will request personal information and travel preferences about that individual. You should obtain the consent of other individuals prior to providing us with their personal information and travel preferences, as any access to view or change their information will be available only through your account.